Melty.Fr - Info melty.fr

melty.fr receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 85,000 (1.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $366.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $266,635.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank melty.fr is ranked number 10,115 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Le Kremlin-bicÍtre, A8, France and links to network IP address 78.109.95.21. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - melty.fr

Cette communauté des ados et des jeunes propose toute l'actualité 24h sur 24. Permet de discuter sur le chat et les forums, de partager des photos ou des vidéos.
Actualité live des séries, cinéma, musique, jeux-vidéo, sport. Le spot de la Youth culture.
How did melty.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 319 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with melty.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is melty.fr?

62.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Pages per Visit:
1.36
Daily Pageviews:
85,000
Alexa Rank:
10,115 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 77.0%78.5%419
Belgium 4.8%4.6%1200
Switzerland 1.9%1.8%2314
Algeria 1.5%1.3%2814
Canada 1.4%1.2%12507
United States 1.0%0.8%115155
Cameroon 0.9%0.9%639
Germany 0.8%0.8%40355
Morocco 0.7%0.8%3252
United Kingdom 0.6%0.6%44385
Madagascar 0.6%0.5%629

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
melty.fr
97.52%97.76%1.34
media.melty.fr
2.72%2.16%1.1
forum.melty.fr
0.10%0.08%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush melty.fr
SEMrush
Domain:
  melty.fr
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  227,034
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  65,063
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  3,482
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,419.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is melty.fr?

Facebook:
  28,222
Google +:
  202,280
Linkedin:
  103
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much melty.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$366.00
Monthly Revenue:
$10,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$133,590.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 66,725$313.61
Belgium 3,910$19.28
Switzerland 1,530$9.29
United States 680$7.80
Canada 1,020$7.15
Germany 680$3.28
United Kingdom 510$3.18
Algeria 1,105$0.99
Cameroon 765$0.73
Madagascar 425$0.64
Morocco 680$0.39

How much money do melty.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$43.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,296.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,774.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,833
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
264,996
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,224,118
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 7,340$34.50
Belgium 469$2.31
Canada 255$1.79
Switzerland 275$1.67
United States 122$1.40
Germany 197$0.95
United Kingdom 82$0.51
Algeria 55$0.05
Cameroon 15$0.01
Madagascar 9$0.01
Morocco 14$0.01

How much is melty.fr worth?

Website Value:
$266,635.65

Where is melty.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.109.95.21
ASN:
AS34948 
ISP:
Claranet France 
Server Location:
Le Kremlin-bicÍtre
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 78.109.95.21

How fast does melty.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1865 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 543.1KiB (75% reduction).

Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467300-ajust_480-f1491496532/media.jpg could save 109.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/fond_dossier-3467388-ratio152_480-f1241700177/media.jpg could save 100.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467482-ajust_480-f141105942/media.jpg could save 92KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467343-ratio152_480-f***55445/media.jpg could save 73.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467504-ratio213_480-f205177/media.jpg could save ***.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467574-ratio213_480-f1491558078/media.jpg could save 53.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://media.melty.fr/article-3467496-ratio213_480/media.jpg could save 45.2KiB (73% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.melty.fr/phone/js/melty.min.js?v=64737ba
http://www.melty.fr/js/ads.min.js?v=64737ba
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.0/jquery.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.14.1/moment.min.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.14.1/locale/fr.js
http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/stomp.js/2.3.3/stomp.js
http://www.melty.fr/mobile/js/all.min.js?v=64737ba
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.melty.fr/phone/css/splashscreen.min.css?v=64737ba
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700|PT+Sans+Narrow:400,700&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext,cyrillic,latin-ext
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans+Condensed:300,700|Open+Sans:300,400,600&subset=cyrillic-ext,latin-ext
http://www.melty.fr/phone/css/all.min.css?v=64737ba

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://us-adstatic.sam4m.com/***ytics/js/ad/2.0/s4m.js (expiration not specified)
https://us-adstatic.sam4m.com/materials/advertiser_875/campaign_3559/material_5/material/5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5HDRDQ&l=shapeDataLayer (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-PS35SH&l=shapeDataLayer&t=gtm2&cid=1364317676.1491558618 (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js?v=64737ba (20 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/9585.js (92.4 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/flimpobj.js?cb=1491558618161&ver1=2.1.7&rnd=stc0nmeo3hit&cid=647 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?cb=1491558618160&ver1=2.1.7&rnd=stc0nmeo3hit&cid=647 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/kfl.js (2 hours)
http://pre.glotgrx.com/nflrc.gif?cb=1491558618206641&ver=1.2r16&qid=034393f5534393f5734363&p=500&s=http%3A//www.melty.fr&x=SmartAdserver&cid=647&od1=&od2=&adtg=7086***&nci=45340&nai=&nsi=&co=0&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&rnd=stc0nmeo3hit&tps=56&ver1=2.1.7&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36&ip=67.212.187.106&si=120907&1=ddeb0b7775096d3e606d3d7631ac9952&2=-7.1&3=412_732_412_732_24_24&5=%7B%220%22%3A%7B%7D%7D&6=1&7={%22e%22:%223%22,%22m%22:%220%22,%22f%22:%228804%22}&dbgcid=647&ifm=3&penv=b&pt=&ptbp=&tw=1&ldp=0&icpl=22&icp=http%3A//www.melty.fr/&irfl=0&irf=&cty=4&fcs=0&flky=ver-fl-6-qid-fl-22-p-fl-3-s-fl-25-x-fl-13-cid-fl-3-od1-fl-0-od2-fl-0-adtg-fl-6-nci-fl-5-nai-fl-0-nsi-fl-0-co-fl-0-cstm1-fl-0-cstm2-fl-0-cstm3-fl-0-rnd-fl-12-tps-fl-0-cb-fl-13-ver1-fl-5-ua-fl-180-ip-fl-14-si-fl-6-&spfp=0&spfnp=0&sp1=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&sp2=Chromefl_andChromefl_andAndroidfl_andAndroid&flerr=0&fio=7 (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=034393f5534393f5734363&cid=647&p=500&s=http%3a%2f%2fwww.melty.fr&x=SmartAdserver&nci=45340&adtg=7086***&si=120907&ip=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2f5.0+(Linux%3b+Android+6.0.1%3b+Nexus+5X+Build%2fMMB29P)+AppleWebKit%2f537.36+(KHTML%2c+like+Gecko%3b+Google+Page+Speed+Insights)+Chrome%2f27.0.1453+Mobile+Safari%2f537.36 (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 15% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 39.4KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing https://us-adstatic.sam4m.com/***ytics/js/ad/2.0/s4m.js could save 37.5KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/9585/58304/409102-15.js?&cb=0.09493710426613688&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.melty.fr/&rp_s=c&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=58304_15 could save 1KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/9585/58264/409100-15.js?&cb=0.19426893815398216&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.melty.fr/&rp_s=c&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=58264_15 could save 946B (52% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 23.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://us-adstatic.sam4m.com/***ytics/js/ad/2.0/s4m.js could save 18.4KiB (41% reduction).
Minifying http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/moment.js/2.14.1/moment.min.js could save 4.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/stomp.js/2.3.3/stomp.js could save 642B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=9585/58264&geo=na&co=us could save 860B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=9585/58304&geo=na&co=us could save 860B (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//www.melty.fr/" class="head _news">News</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

melty.fr does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

melty.fr does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 07 Apr 2017 09:48:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Age: 76
X-Why: Empty User Agent
X-Cache: 14
Vary: Accept-Encoding, X-Requested-With, X-Device, X-AB-Test, User-Agent
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 122862
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
SOA 600
Mname ns1.typhon.net
Rname root.typhon.net
Serial Number 2014040444
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 78.109.95.21 600
A 78.109.95.52 600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
NS ns1.typhon.net 600
NS ns2.typhon.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-10-17
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> melty.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: melty.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: ES2465-FRNIC
admin-c: AM3***2-FRNIC
tech-c: OVH5-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL10932-FRNIC
registrar: OVH
Expiry Date: 17/10/2017
created: 17/10/2007
last-update: 17/10/2016
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL10932-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.typhon.net
nserver: ns2.typhon.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: OVH
type: Isp Option 1
address: 2 Rue Kellermann
address: ROUBAIX
country: FR
phone: +33 8 99 70 17 61
fax-no: +33 3 20 20 09 58
e-mail: email
website: http://www.ovh.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 21/10/1999
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: ES2465-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: EEPLE SARL
address: 24, rue Pasteur
address: 94270 le Kremelin Bicetre
country: FR
phone: +33 6 88 13 68 83
e-mail: email
registrar: OVH
changed: 28/09/2015 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AM3***2-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Alexandre Malsch
address: MALSCH
address: 24, rue Pasteur
address: 94270 le Kremelin Bicetre
country: FR
phone: +33 6 88 13 68 83
e-mail: email
registrar: OVH
changed: 12/09/2007 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: OVH5-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: OVH NET
address: OVH
address: 140, quai du Sartel
address: 59100 Roubaix
country: FR
phone: +33 8 99 70 17 61
e-mail: email
trouble: Information: http://www.ovh.fr
trouble: Questions: email
trouble: Spam: email
admin-c: OK217-FRNIC
tech-c: OK217-FRNIC
notify: email
registrar: OVH
changed: 11/10/2006 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 319 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with melty.fr in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
melty.fr widget